Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL All-time Assists Per Game (APG)

  • Minimum 200 Assists
  • Ranked by APG
  • Still Active *
  • Top 100 
# PlayersGPAssistsAPGNat
1 Wayne Gretzky148719631.320CAN
2 Mario Lemieux91510331.129CAN
3 Bobby Orr6576450.982CAN
4 Peter Forsberg7086360.898SWE
5 Sidney Crosby *6645690.857CAN
6 Peter Stastny9777890.808CZH
7 Adam Oates133710790.807CAN
8 Paul Coffey140911350.806CAN
9 Marcel Dionne134810400.772CAN
10 Kent Nilsson5534220.763SWE
11 Bernie Federko10007610.761CAN
12 Dale Hawerchuk11888910.750CAN
13 Bobby Clarke11448520.745CAN
14 Craig Janney7605630.741USA
15 Joe Sakic137810160.737CAN
16 Mike Bossy7525530.735CAN
17 Nicklas Backstrom *6124500.735SWE
18 Ray Bourque161211690.725CAN
19 Evgeni Malkin *6254530.725RUS
20 Denis Savard11968650.723CAN
21 Ron Francis173112490.722CAN
22 Bryan Trottier12799010.704CAN
23 Guy Lafleur11267930.704CAN
24 Steve Yzerman151410630.702CAN
25 Denis Potvin10607420.700CAN
26 Joe Thornton *13229210.697CAN
27 Jaromir Jagr *158610950.690CZH
28 Gilbert Perreault11918140.683CAN
29 Phil Esposito12828730.681CAN
30 Mark Messier175611930.679CAN
31 Stan Mikita13949260.664CZH
32 Al MacInnis14169340.660CAN
33 Ryan Getzlaf *7444900.659CAN
34 Paul Reinhart6484260.657CAN
35 Mike Rogers4843170.655CAN
36 Doug Gilmour14749640.654CAN
37 Bernie Nicholls11277340.651CAN
38 Eric Lindros7604930.649CAN
39 Brian Leetch12057810.648USA
40 Henrik Sedin *11307290.645SWE
41 Bill Cowley5493530.643CAN
42 Ken Linesman8605510.641CAN
43 Guy Chouinard5783700.640CAN
44 Jari Kurri12517970.637FIN
45 Pavel Datsyuk *9125810.637RUS
46 Jean Beliveau11257120.633CAN
47 Bobby Smith10776790.630CAN
48 Pat LaFontaine8655450.630USA
49 Pierre Turgeon12948120.628CAN
50 Patrick Kane *6163860.627USA
51 Marc Savard8074990.618CAN
52 Jason Spezza *8094980.616CAN
53 Elmer Lach6644080.614CAN
54 Brad Park11136830.614CAN
55 Doug Weight12387550.610USA
56 Claude Giroux *5333230.606CAN
57 Jean Ratelle12817760.606CAN
58 Tom Lysiak9195510.600CAN
59 Jason Allison5523310.600CAN
60 Phil Housley14958940.598USA
61 Gordie Howe176710490.594CAN
62 Paul Kariya9895870.594CAN
63 Barry Pederson7014160.593CAN
64 Anton Stastny6503840.591CZH
65 Mast Naslund6513830.588SWE
66 Dennis Maruk8885220.588CAN
67 Mark Howe9295450.587USA
68 John Cullen6213630.585CAN
69 Henrik Zetterberg *8765120.584SWE
70 Theo Fleury10846330.584CAN
71 Andy Bathgate10696240.584CAN
72 Mats Sundin13467850.583SWE
73 Alex Zhamnov8074700.582RUS
74 Thomas Steen9505530.582SWE
75 Syl Apps7274230.582CAN
76 Darryl Sittler10966370.581CAN
77 Sergei Zubov10686190.580RUS
78 Mark Recchi16529560.579CAN
79 Rod Gilbert10656150.577CAN
80 Neal Broten10996340.577USA
81 Doug Wilson10245900.576CAN
82 Jeff Brown7474300.576CAN
83 Larry Murphy16159290.575CAN
84 Brad Richards *10856240.575CAN
85 Dave Taylor11116380.574CAN
86 Doug Bentley5663240.572CAN
87 Daniel Alfredsson12467130.572SWE
88 Bengt Gustafsson6293590.571SWE
89 Anze Kopitar *7224120.571SLE
90 Brian Propp10165790.570CAN
91 Steve Larmer10065710.568CAN
92 Thomas Gradin6773840.567SWE
93 Martin St. Louis11346420.566CAN
94 Alex Molgilny9905590.565RUS
95 Pelle Eklund5943350.564SWE
96 Kelly Kisio7614290.564CAN
97 Rene Robert7444180.562CAN
98 Ziggy Palffy6843840.561CZH
99 Nicklas Lidstrom15648780.561SWE
100 Vincent Damphousse13787730.561CAN

APG: Assists Per Game  |  Nat: Nationality

Last Updated: Jan 5, 2016 


Best Assists Per Game (One Season)

  • Ranked by APG

Top 10 

# PlayersGPAssistsAPGSeason
1 Wayne Gretzky801632.0381985-86
2 Wayne Gretzky641091.7031987-88
3 Wayne Gretzky801351.6881984-85
4 Wayne Gretzky741181.5951983-84
5 Wayne Gretzky781221.5641990-91
6 Wayne Gretzky801251.5631982-83
7 Wayne Gretzky791211.5321986-87
8 Mario Lemieux60911.5171992-93
9 Mario Lemieux761141.5001988-89
10 Wayne Gretzky801201.5001981-82

Last Updated: Jan 5, 2016 


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!