Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL All-time Points

  • Best all-time PPG: Wayne Gretzky (1.92)
  • Still Active * / Updated: Monthly
  • Top 100
# PlayersGPGAPTSPPGNat
1 Wayne Gretzky 1487894196328571.92CAN
2 Jaromir Jagr1733766115519211.11CZH
3 Mark Messier 1756694119318871.07CAN
4 Gordie Howe 1767801104918501.05CAN
5 Ron Francis 1731549124917981.04CAN
6 Marcel Dionne 1348731104017711.31CAN
7 Steve Yzerman 1514692106317551.16CAN
8 Mario Lemieux 915690103317231.88CAN
9 Joe Sakic1378625101616411.19CAN
10 Phil Esposito 128271787315901.24CAN
11 Ray Bourque 1612410116915790.98CAN
12 Mark Recchi165257795615330.93CAN
13 Paul Coffey 1409396113515311.09CAN
14 Joe Thornton *1619415108314980.93CAN
15 Stan Mikita 139454192614671.05CAN
16 Teemu Selanne145168477314571.00FIN
17 Bryan Trottier 127952490114251.11CAN
18 Adam Oates 1337341107914201.06CAN
19 Doug Gilmour 147445096414140.96CAN
20 Dale Hawerchuk 118851889114091.19CAN
21 Jari Kurri 125160179713981.12FIN
22 Luc Robitaille 143166872613940.97CAN
23 Brett Hull 126974165013911.10USA
24 Mike Modano149956181313740.92USA
25 Johnny Bucyk 154055681313690.89CAN
26 Brendan Shanahan152465669813540.89CAN
27 Guy Lafleur 112756079313531.20CAN
28 Mats Sundin134656478513491.00SWE
29 Dave Andreychuk 163964069813380.82CAN
30 Denis Savard 119647386513381.12CAN
31 Mike Gartner 143270862713350.93CAN
32 Pierre Turgeon 129451581213271.03CAN
33 Gilbert Perreault 119151281413261.11CAN
34 Jarome Iginla155462567513000.84CAN
35 Alex Delvecchio 155045682512810.83CAN
36 Al MacInnis 141634093412740.90CAN
37 Jean Ratelle 128149177612670.99CAN
38 Alex Ovechkin *113569557012651.11RUS
39 Sidney Crosby *96645578912441.29CAN
40 Peter Stastny 97745078912391.27SLO
41 Phil Housley 149533889412320.82USA
42 Norm Ullman 141049073912290.87CAN
43 Jean Beliveau 112550771212191.08CAN
44 Larry Murphy 161528792912160.75CAN
45 Jeremy Roenick136351370312160.89USA
46 Bobby Clarke 114435885212101.06CAN
47 Bernie Nicholls 112747573412091.07CAN
48 Vincent Damphousse137843277312050.87CAN
49 Dino Ciccarelli 123260859212000.97CAN
50 Patrick Marleau *170656162411850.69CAN
51 Rod Brind'Amour148445273211840.80CAN
52 Sergei Fedorov124848369611790.94RUS
53 Bobby Hull 106361056011701.10CAN
54 Daniel Alfredsson124644471311570.93SWE
55 Michel Goulet 108954860411521.06CAN
56 Nicklas Lidstrom156426487811420.73SWE
57 Marian Hossa130952560911340.87SLO
58 Bernie Federko 100036976111301.13CAN
59 Joe Nieuwendyk 125756456211260.90CAN
60 Mike Bossy 75257355311261.50CAN
61 Darryl Sittler109648463711211.02CAN
62 Frank Mahovlich118153357011030.93CAN
63 Glenn Anderson112949860110990.97CAN
64 Theoren Fleury108445563310881.00CAN
65 Dave Taylor111143163810690.96CAN
66 Henrik Sedin132724082810680.80SWE
67 Keith Tkachuk120153852710650.89USA
68 Ray Whitney133038567910640.80CAN
69 Pat Verbeek142452254110630.75CAN
70 Joe Mullen106250256110631.00USA
71 Evgeni Malkin *89040764810551.19RUS
72 Denis Potvin106031074210520.99CAN
73 Henri Richard125935868810460.83CAN
74 Daniel Sedin130339164710380.80SWE
75 Bobby Smith107735767910360.96CAN
76 Doug Weight123827875510330.83USA
77 Martin St. Louis113439164210330.91CAN
78 Alexander Mogilny99047355910321.04RUS
79 Alexi Kovalev131643059910290.78RUS
80 Brian Leetch120524778110280.85USA
81 Patrik Elias124040861710250.83CZH
82 Brian Bellows118848553710220.86CAN
83 Rod Gilbert106540661510210.96CAN
84 Dale Hunter140732369710200.72CAN
85 Pat LaFontaine86546854510131.17USA
86 Eric Staal *122543457910130.83CAN
87 Steve Larmer100644157110121.01CAN
88 Lanny Mcdonald111150050610060.91CAN
89 Brian Propp101642557910040.99CAN
90 Patrick Kane *95538162210031.05USA
91 Paul Kariya9894025879891.00CAN
92 Rick Middleton10054485409880.98CAN
93 David Keon12963965909860.76CAN
94 Andy Bathgate10693496249730.91CAN
95 Shane Doan15404025709720.63CAN
96 Maurice Richard9785444219650.99CAN
97 Kirk Muller13493576029590.71CAN
98 Larry Robinson13842087509580.69CAN
99 Ryan Getzlaf10342726869580.93CAN
100 Henrik Zetterberg10793366189540.88SWE

PPG: Points Per Game  |  NAT: Nationality

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2020


Most Points in One Season

  • Ranked by Points
  • Best PPG (one Season): Wayne Gretzky (2.77)
  • Top 10
Rank PlayerGPGAPTSPPGYear
1 Wayne Gretzky80521632152.691985-86
2 Wayne Gretzky80921202122.651981-82
3 Wayne Gretzky80731352082.601984-85
4 Wayne Gretzky74871182052.771983-84
5 Mario Lemieux76851141992.621988-89
6 Wayne Gretzky80711251962.451982-83
7 Wayne Gretzky79621211832.321986-87
8 Wayne Gretzky78541141682.151988-89
9 Mario Lemieux7770981682.181987-88
10 Wayne Gretzky80551091642.051980-81

PPG: Points Per Game


Search



Current

  • All-time Points
  • HHOF * / Active
  • Updated: Daily

 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!