Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL All-time Points Per Game (PPG)

  • Minimum 500 Points
  • Ranked by PPG
  • Still Active *
  • Top 100 
# PlayersGPPointsPPGNAT
1 Wayne Gretzky 148728571.921CAN
2 Mario Lemieux91517231.883CAN
3 Mike Bossy 75211261.497CAN
4 Bobby Orr6579151.393CAN
5 Sidney Crosby *6648821.328CAN
6 Marcel Dionne134817711.314CAN
7 Peter Stastny97712391.268CZH
8 Peter Forsberg7088851.250SWE
9 Kent Nilsson5536861.241SWE
10 Phil Esposito128215901.240CAN
11 Guy Lafleur112613531.202CAN
12 Joe Sakic137816411.191CAN
13 Dale Hawerchuk118814091.186CAN
14 Evgeni Malkin *6257391.182RUS
15 Pat Lafontaine86510131.171USA
16 Alex Ovechkin *7979291.166RUS
17 Steve Yzerman151417551.159CAN
18 Jaromir Jagr *158518281.153CZH
19 Eric Lindros7608651.138CAN
20 Bernie Federko100011301.130CAN
21 Denis Savard119613381.119CAN
22 Jari Kurri125113981.118FIN
23 Bryan Trottier127914251.114CAN
24 Gilbert Perreault119113261.113CAN
25 Pavel Bure7027791.110RUS
26 Bobby Hull106311701.101CAN
27 Brett Hull126913911.096CAN
28 Paul Coffey140915311.087CAN
29 Jean Beliveau112512191.084CAN
30 Mark Messier175618871.075CAN
31 Bernie Nicholls112712091.073CAN
32 Mike Rogers4845191.072CAN
33 Adam Oates133714201.062CAN
34 Michel Goulet108911521.058CAN
35 Bobby Clarke114412101.058CAN
36 Stan Mikita139414671.052CZH
37 Gordie Howe176718501.047CAN
38 Alex Mogilny99010321.042RUS
39 Ziggy Palffy6847131.042CZH
40 Ron Francis173117981.039CAN
41 Tim Kerr6556741.029CAN
42 Pierre Turgeon129413271.026CAN
43 Rick Martin6857011.023CAN
44 Darryl Sittler109611211.023CAN
45 Pierre Larouche8128221.012CAN
46 Steve Larmer100610121.006CAN
47 Teemu Selanne145114571.004FIN
48 Theo Fleury108410881.004CAN
49 Mats Sundin134613491.002SWE
50 Joe Mullen106210631.001USA
51 Ilya Kovalchuk8168161.000RUS
52 Paul Kariya9899891.000CAN
53 Charlie Simmer7127110.999CAN
54 Bill Cowley5495480.998CAN
55 Patrick Kane *6156130.997USA
56 Guy Chouinard5785750.995CAN
57 Denis Potvin106010520.992CAN
58 Steven Stamkos *5315270.992CAN
59 Nicklas Backstrom *6126060.990SWE
60 Jean Ratelle128112670.989CAN
61 Dennis Maruk8888780.989CAN
62 Brian Propp101610040.988CAN
63 Craig Janney7607510.988USA
64 Rocket Richard9789650.987CAN
65 Rick Middleton10059880.983CAN
66 Ray Bourque161215790.980CAN
67 Jacques Lemaire8538350.979CAN
68 Anton Stastny6506360.978CZH
69 Bill Barber9038830.978CAN
70 Luc Robitaille143113940.974CAN
71 Dino Ciccarelli123212000.974CAN
72 Mats Naslund6516340.974SWE
73 Glenn Anderson112910990.973CAN
74 Joe Thornton *132212860.973CAN
75 Pavel Datsyuk *9118840.970RUS
76 Jason Spezza *8087780.963CAN
77 Dave Taylor111110690.962CAN
78 Bobby Smith107710360.962CAN
79 Doug Bentley5665430.959CAN
80 Doug Gilmour147414140.959CAN
81 Rod Gilbert106510210.959CAN
82 Cam Neely7266940.956CAN
83 Sergei Federov124811790.945RUS
84 Rene Robert7447020.944CAN
85 Ryan Getzlaf *7437010.943CAN
86 Ken Linesman8608070.938CAN
87 Elmer Lach6646230.938CAN
88 Paul MacLean7196730.936FRA
89 Frank Mahovlich118111030.934CAN
90 Barry Pederson7016540.933CAN
91 Mike Gartner143213350.932CAN
92 Henrik Zetterberg *8758150.931SWE
93 Bernie Geoffrion8838220.931CAN
94 Daniel Alfredsson124611570.929SWE
95 Mark Recchi165215330.928CAN
96 Mike Bullard7276740.927CAN
97 Alexei Yashin8507810.919RUS
98 Tom Lysiak9198430.917CAN
99 Mike Modano149913740.917USA
100 Toe Blake5775270.913CAN

Nat: Nationality

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2016 


Best Assists Per Game (One Season)

  • Ranked by PPG
  • Top 10 
# PlayersGPPointsPPGSeason
1 Wayne Gretzky742052.7701983-84
2 Wayne Gretzky802152.6881985-86
3 Mario Lemieux601602.6671992-93
4 Wayne Gretzky802122.6501981-82
5 Mario Lemieux761992.6181988-89
6 Wayne Gretzky802082.6001984-85
7 Wayne Gretzky801962.4501982-83
8 Joe Malone20482.4001917-18
9 Wayne Gretzky641492.3281987-88
10 Wayne Gretzky791832.3161986-87

Last Updated: Jan 3, 2016


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!