Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL All-time Standings

  • Alphabetical Order
  • 30 NHL Teams
# TeamFromGPWLTOLPTSW/PCT
1 Anaheim Ducks1993165677366110711517680.467
2 Arizona Coyotes199614426395969411314850.443
3 Boston Bruins192461722979226779113568840.483
4 Buffalo Sabres197034921634134240910737840.468
5 Calgary Flames198027001268104927111235630.470
6 Carolina Hurricanes199713606005628611213980.441
7 Chicago Blackhawks192661062590258481411861120.424
8 Colorado Avalanche199515247845341019917680.514
9 Columbus Blue Jackets200011144515253310510400.405
10 Dallas Stars1993165685557112510519400.516
11 Detroit Red Wings192661062817235381512165700.461
12 Edmonton Oilers197927801248114626212428820.449
13 Florida Panthers1993165665570514215316050.396
14 Los Angeles Kings196737181541163242412136270.414
15 Minnesota Wild200011145204365510311980.467
16 Montreal Canadiens191763323260211683711974760.515
17 Nashville Predators199812786045046011013780.473
18 New Jersey Devils198225401206100621910927400.475
19 New York Islanders197233361452142734711033610.435
20 New York Rangers192661062659253580810462300.435
21 Ottawa Senators1992174078472511511617990.451
22 Philadelphia Flyers196737181854128545712242870.499
23 Pittsburgh Penguins196737181637159338310537620.440
24 San Jose Sharks1991182083774312111919140.460
25 St. Louis Blues196737181676149343211739010.451
26 Tampa Bay Lightning1992174070280911211716330.403
27 Toronto Maple Leafs191763322765266778311764300.437
28 Vancouver Canucks197034921463153339110534220.419
29 Washington Capitals197431801415134330311932520.445
30 Winnipeg Jets2011294141117 363180.480

OL: Overtime Loss  |  W/PCT: Winning Percentage

Last Updated: Aug 23 , 2015


Defunct NHL Teams

  • Alphabetical Order
# TeamHistoryGPWLTPTSW/PCT
1 Atlanta Flames1972-806362682601086440.421
2 Brooklyn Americans1941-424816293350.333
3 California Golden Seals1970-76472116283733050.246
4 Cleveland Barons1976-781604787261200.294
5 Colorado Rockies1976-82480113281863120.235
6 Hamilton Tigers1920-2512647781950.373
7 Hartford Whalers1979-97142053470917712450.376
8 Kansas City Scouts1974-761602711023770.169
9 Minnesota North Stars1967-93206275897033418500.368
10 Montreal Maroons1924-38622271260916330.436
11 Montreal Wanderers1917-18615020.167
12 New York Americans1925-417362393731246020.325
13 Oakland Seals1967-7022666118421740.292
14 Philadelphia Quakers1930-31444364120.091
15 Pittsburgh Pirates1925-3021267122231570.316
16 Quebec Bulldogs1919-2024420080.167
17 Quebec Nordiques1979-95125649759916011540.396
18 St. Louis Eagles1934-354811316280.229
19 Winnipeg Jets1979-96133850666017211840.378

Note: These are teams that played at least one season in the NHL.


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!