Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL All-time Wins Leaders

  • Best all-time WPCT: Ken Dryden (0.650)
  • Updated: Mar 1, 2020
  • Top 100 / Still Active *
Rank GoaliesGPWinsGAAWPCTNAT
1 Martin Brodeur12666912.240.546CAN
2 Patrick Roy10295512.540.535CAN
3 Roberto Luongo10444892.520.468CAN
4 Ed Belfour9634842.500.503CAN
5 Marc-Andre Fleury *8444652.560.551CAN
6 Henrik Lundqvist *8854592.410.519SWE
7 Curtis Joseph9434542.510.481CAN
8 Terry Sawchuk9714472.380.460CAN
9 Jacques Plante8374372.500.522CAN
10 Tony Esposito8864232.490.477CAN
11 Glenn Hall9064072.490.449CAN
12 Grant Fuhr8684032.200.464CAN
13 Chris Osgood7444012.980.539CAN
14 Dominik Hasek7353892.980.529CZH
15 Mike Vernon7813853.130.493CAN
16 Ryan Miller *7753852.610.497USA
17 John Vanbiesbrouck8823742.260.424USA
18 Andy Moog7133723.240.522CAN
19 Tom Barrasso7773692.990.475USA
20 Pekka Rinne *6583592.380.546FIN
21 Rogie Vachon7953552.440.447CAN
22 Evgeni Nabokov6973532.590.506KAZ
23 Carey Price *6793472.470.511CAN
24 Gump Worsley8613352.880.389CAN
25 Cam Ward7013342.740.476CAN
26 Nikolai Khabibulin7993332.720.417RUS
27 Harry Lumley8033302.750.411CAN
28 Sean Burke8203242.960.395CAN
29 Jonathan Quick *6423232.360.503USA
30 Miikka Kiprusoff6233193.170.512FIN
31 Kari Lehtonen6473092.530.478FIN
32 Billy Smith6803052.890.449CAN
33 Olaf Kolzig7193032.550.421SAF
34 Turk Broda6293022.980.480CAN
35 Mike Richter6663013.490.452USA
36 Tomas Vokoun7003002.820.429CZH
37 Ron Hextall6082963.260.487CAN
38 Mike Liut6642942.680.443CAN
39 Ed Giacomin6092893.430.475CAN
40 Tuukka Rask *5332892.280.542FIN
41 Craig Anderson *6442872.820.446USA
42 Dan Bouchard6552862.550.437CAN
43 Jose Theodore6482862.700.441CAN
44 Tiny Thompson5532843.640.514CAN
45 Braden Holtby *4642802.470.603CAN
46 Sergei Bobrovsky *5072782.460.548RUS
47 Marty Turco5382733.450.507CAN
48 Kelly Hrudey6772712.730.400CAN
49 Bernie Parent6082712.760.446CAN
50 Jaroslav Halak *5192712.490.522SVA
51 Gilles Meloche7882702.530.343CAN
52 Don Beaupre6672682.240.402CAN
53 Felix Potvin6352662.700.419CAN
54 J-S Giguere5972622.510.439CAN
55 Mike Smith *6072612.700.430CAN
56 Ken Dryden3972583.080.650CAN
57 Corey Crawford *4832572.420.532CAN
58 Frank Brimsek5142521.930.490USA
59 Johnny Bower5522503.260.453CAN
60 Pete Peeters4892463.440.503CAN
61 George Hainsworth4652462.750.529CAN
62 Jimmy Howard *5432462.550.453USA
63 Devan Dubnyk *5192462.540.474CAN
64 Kirk McLean6122453.460.400CAN
65 Antti Niemi4642422.570.522FIN
66 Bill Ranford6472403.250.371CAN
67 Brian Elliott *4712402.480.510CAN
68 Jocelyn Thibault5862382.440.406CAN
69 Rejean Lemelin5072363.270.465CAN
70 Eddie Johnston5922342.720.395CAN
71 Semyon Varlamov *4902322.680.473RUS
72 Glenn Resch5712312.580.405CAN
73 Martin Biron5082302.460.453CAN
74 Gerry Cheevers4182302.830.550CAN
75 Dwayne Roloson6062272.520.375CAN
76 Ken Wregget5752252.390.391CAN
77 Ben Bishop *4112222.300.540USA
78 Ilya Bryzgalov4622213.320.478RUS
79 John Ross Roach4922193.040.445CAN
80 Arturs Irbe5682183.340.384LAT
81 Greg Millen6042152.030.356CAN
82 Tim Thomas4262142.580.502USA
83 Frederik Andersen *3672122.600.578DEN
84 Tommy Salo5262102.390.399SWE
85 Don Edwards4592082.480.453CAN
86 Bill Durnan3832081.910.543CAN
87 Roger Crozier5182063.270.398CAN
88 Steve Mason4762052.700.431CAN
89 Rick Wamsley4072042.810.501CAN
90 Dave Kerr4272032.320.475CAN
91 Lorne Chabot4112012.410.489CAN
92 Patrick Lalime4442003.050.450CAN
93 Jonas Hiller4041972.420.488SWI
94 Niklas Backstrom4131962.490.475SWE
95 Alec Connell4171933.030.463CAN
96 Gilles Gilbert4161922.690.462CAN
97 Guy Hebert4911913.390.389CAN
98 Cesare Maniago5681903.150.335CAN
99 Clint Benedict3621902.680.525CAN
100 Manny Legace3651872.270.512CAN

GAA: Goals Against Average  |  NAT: Nationality

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2020


Most Wins in One Season

  • Best WPCT in one season: Ken Dryden (0.750)
  • Min. 50 Games & 40 Wins
  • Top 12
Rank GoaliesGPWinsGAAWPCTYear
1 Martin Brodeur78482.180.6152006-07
2 Roberto Luongo76472.290.6182006-07
3 Bernie Parent73471.890.6441973-74
4 Evgeni Nabokov77462.140.5972007-08
5 Miikka Kiprusoff76452.840.5922008-09
6 Martin Brodeur77452.240.5842009-10
7 Bernie Parent68442.030.6471974-75
8 Terry Sawchuk70441.990.6291950-51
9 Terry Sawchuk70441.90.6291951-52
10 Martin Brodeur77442.170.5712007-08
11 Evgeni Nabokov71442.430.6202009-10
12 Ken Dryden **56412.140.7501976-77

GAA: Goals Against Average  |  NAT: Nationality

Listed here because of WPCT **


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!