Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

United Center

No Photo

Address

  • 1901 W. Madison St.
  • Chicago, Illinois, USA

Building

  • Capacity: 20,500
  • Size: 960,000 Square Feet
  • Club Seats: 3,100
  • Luxury Suites: 160
  • Party Suites: 216
  • Parking Spaces: 4,500
  • Opened: 1994

Construction

  • Started: April 6, 1992
  • Opened: August 18, 1994
  • Cost: $175 Million (USD)

Former Names

  • The UC
  • The House that Jordan Built
  • Madhouse on Madison

Owner & Operator

  • United Center Joint Venture (Hawks/Bulls)

Seating

  • Basketball: 20,917
  • Basketball Standing Room: 23,129
  • Concerts: 23,500
  • Hockey: 19,717
  • Hockey Standing Room: 22,428

Tenants

  • Chicago Bulls (NBA)
  • Chicago Blackhawks (NHL)

Tickets

See all Sports & Entertainment tickets to United Center events.

Last Update: June 27, 2016 


Search


Map

Loading...

 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!