Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

NHL Attendance

  • 2015-16 Season
  • Ranked by Average
  • 30 Teams
Rk TeamArenaAvg.Cap.% CapTotal
1 Chicago BlackhawksUnited Center21,85919,717110.9%896,240
2 Montreal CanadiensBell Centre21,28821,273100.1%872,808
3 Detroit Red WingsJoe Louis Arena19,82720,02799.0%821,107
4 Minnesota WildXcel Energy Center19,82717,954110.4%812,907
5 Philadelphia FlyersWells Fargo Center19,22719,54198.4%788,319
6 Toronto Maple LeafsAir Canada Centre19,15818,819101.8%785,485
7 Calgary FlamesScotiabank Saddledome19,14519,28999.3%784,974
8 Tampa Bay LightningAmalie Arena19,09219,20499.4%782,772
9 Boston BruinsTD Garden 18,77617,565106.9%769,846
10 Buffalo SabresFirst Niagara Center18,59019,07097.5%762,223
11 Pittsburgh PenguinsConsol Energy Center18,55018,387100.9%760,584
12 Washington CapitalsVerizon Center18,51018,506100.0%758,944
13 St. Louis BluesScottrade Center18,45019,15096.3%756,483
14 Vancouver CanucksRogers Arena18,43118,91097.5%755,677
15 Dallas StarsAmerican Airlines Center18,37618,53299.2%753,452
16 Los Angeles KingsStaples Center18,27418,230100.2%749,234
17 Ottawa SenatorsCanadian Tire Centre18,08419,15394.4%741,472
18 New York RangersMSG18,00618,006100.0%738,246
19 Colorado AvalanchePepsi Center17,03218,00794.6%698,327
20 Nashville PredatorsBridgestone Arena16,97117,11399.2%695,828
21 Edmonton OilersRexall Place16,84116,839100.0%690,499
22 San Jose SharksSAP Center16,74617,56295.4%686,723
23 Anaheim DucksHonda Center16,33617,17495.1%669,805
24 Florida PanthersBB& T Center15,38419,25079.9%630,746
25 Winnipeg JetsMTS Centre15,29415,016101.9%627,054
26 New Jersey DevilsPrudential Center15,07316,51491.3%618,029
27 Columbus Blue JacketsNationwide Arena14,66518,50079.3%601,293
28 New York IslandersBarclay Center13,62615,79586.3%558,705
29 Arizona CoyotesGila River Arena13,43317,12578.4%550,763
30 Carolina HurricanesPNC Arena12,20318,68065.3%500,363
        
   Average17,56918,29796.0%21,618,908

Avg: Average Attendance (41 Games)  |  Cap: Capacity  |  % Cap: Percentage of Capacity  |  Total: 41 Home Games added up

Note: Capacity for Hockey Seating Only. The 21,618,908 is the Total Sum and not an Average.

Last Updated: June 13, 2016

Observations: The League is @ 96.0% of Capacity and Carolina is @ 65.3%.


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!