Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

American Born Players

  • Ranked by Points
  • Players Still Active *
  • Top 100
# PlayersGPGAPtsPPGPosCareer
1 Brett Hull126974165013911.096RW1985-06
2 Mike Modano149956181313740.917C1988-11
3 Phil Housley149533889412320.824D1982-03
4 Jeremy Roenick136351370312160.892C1988-09
5 Keith Tkachuk120153852710650.887LW1991-10
6 Joe Mullen106250256110631.001RW1979-97
7 Doug Weight123827875510330.834C1990-11
8 Brian Leetch120524778110280.853D1987-06
9 Pat Lafontaine86546854510131.171C1983-98
10 Chris Chelios16511857639480.574D1983-10
11 Neal Broten10992896349230.840C1980-97
12 Tony Amonte11744164849000.767RW1990-07
13 Bill Guerin12634294278560.678RW1991-10
14 Gary Suter11452036418440.737D1985-02
15 John LeClair9674064138190.847LW1990-07
16 Ed Olczyk10313424527940.770RW1984-00
17 Dave Christian10093404337730.766RW1979-94
18 Brian Rolston 12563424197610.606LW1994-12
19 Scott Young11813424157570.641RW1987-06
20 Craig Janney7601885637510.988C1987-99
21 Mathieu Schneider12892235207430.576D1987-10
22 Mark Howe9291975457420.799D1979-95
23 Scott Gomez *10291785617390.718C1999-16
24 Bobby Carpenter11783204087280.618C1981-99
25 Kevin Stevens8743293977260.831LW1987-02
26 Reed Larson9042224636850.758D1976-90
27 Kevin Hatcher11572274506770.585D1984-01
28 Jamie Langenbrunner11092434206630.598RW1994-13
29 Bryan Smolinski10562743776510.616C1992-08
30 Brian Mullen8322603626220.748RW1982-93
31 Matt Cullen *12022194026210.517C1997-16
32 Chris Drury8922553606150.689C1998-11
33 David Legwand *10392223786000.577C1998-16
34 Tom Fergus7262353465810.800C1981-93
35 Shawn McEachern9112563235790.636LW1991-06
36 Jason Pominville *7362343375710.776RW2003-16
37 Dave Ellett11291534155680.503D1984-00
38 Jimmy Carson6262752865610.896C1986-96
39 Patrick Kane *5762053525570.967RW2007-16
40 Zach Parise *6762672875540.820LW2005-16
41 Mike Knuble10682782705480.513RW1996-11
42 Craig Conroy10091823605420.537C1994-11
43 Erik Cole8842622665280.597LW2001-15
44 Brian Rafalski833794365150.618D1999-11
45 Aaron Broten7481863295150.689D1980-92
46 Phil Kessel *6522452655100.782RW2006-16
47 Joel Otto9431953135080.539C1984-98
48 Mark Johnson6692033055080.759C1979-90
49 Brian Gionta *8292562485040.608RW2001-16
50 Todd Marchant11951863124980.417C1993-11
51 Paul Stastny *5951733234960.834C2006-16
52 Tony Granato7742482444920.636RW1988-01
53 Jason Blake8712132734860.558LW1998-12
54 Joe Pavelski *6272232534760.759C2006-16
55 Al Iafrate7991523114630.579D1984-98
56 Kelly Miller10571812824630.438LW1998-99
57 Dustin Brown *7852062344400.561RW2003-16
58 Mike O'Connell8601053344390.510D1977-90
59 Ryan Kesler *7221992354340.601C2003-16
60 Curt Fraser7041932404330.615LW1978-90
61 Tim Connolly6971313004310.618C1999-12
62 Tommy Williams6631612694300.649RW1961-76
63 Tom Kurvers659933284210.639D1984-95
64 Gordie Roberts1097613594200.383D1975-94
65 Marty McInnis7961702504200.528LW1991-03
66 Darren Turcotte6351952164110.647C1988-00
67 David Backes *6321812204010.634C2006-16
68 Steve Konowalchuk7901712253960.501LW1991-06
69 Eric Weinrich1157703183880.335D1988-06
70 Mark Parrish7222161713870.536RW1998-11
71 Bobby Ryan *5081871993860.760RW2007-16
72 Jeff Norton799523323840.481D1987-02
73 Mike Grier10601622213830.361RW1996-11
74 R.J. Umberger7401782033810.515C2005-14
75 Doug Brown8541602143740.438RW1986-01
76 Adam Deadmarsh5671841893730.658RW1994-03
77 Jeff Halpern9761522213730.382C1999-14
78 Moe Mantha656812893700.564D1980-92
79 Ryan Malone6471791913700.572LW2003-15
80 Paul Ranheim10131611993600.355LW1988-03
81 Lee Stempnaik *6921592013600.520RW2005-16
82 Blake Wheeler *5181392103490.674RW2008-16
83 Ted Donato7961501973470.436LW1991-04
84 Mike Ramsey1070792663450.322D1979-97
85 Ryan Suter *734522923440.469D2005-16
86 Trent Klatt7821432003430.439RW1991-04
87 Dustin Byfuglien *5931302113410.575D2005-16
88 John-Michael Liles *704812563370.479D2003-16
89 Stephen Heinze6941781583360.484C1991-03
90 Kevin Miller6201501853350.540C1988-04
91 Rany Wood7411751593340.451RW1986-97
92 Derian Hatcher1045802513310.317D1991-08
93 Tom Fitzgerald10971391903290.300RW1988-06
94 Mark Pavelich3551371923290.927C1981-92
95 Drew Stafford *5731481803280.572RW2006-16
96 Tom Poti824692583270.397D1998-13
97 Paul Holmgren5271441793230.613RW1975-85
98 Bryan Berard619762473230.522D1996-08
99 Chris Higgins *6641581643220.485LW2003-16
100 Mike York5791271953220.556LW1999-09

PPG: Points Per Game  |  Pos: Position

Last Updated: March 10, 2015


Goalies

  • Ranked by Wins
  • Goalies Still Active *
  • Top 25
# GoaliesGPWLGAASPCTSOCareerWPCT
1 John Vanbiesbrouck8823743462.980.899401981-020.424
2 Tom Barrasso7773692773.240.892381983-030.475
3 Ryan Miller *6033222092.580.915352002-160.534
4 Mike Richter6663012582.890.904241988-030.452
5 Frank Brimsek5142521822.70-401938-500.490
6 Tim Thomas4262141452.520.920312002-140.502
7 Jonathan Quick *3912031342.290.915352007-160.519
8 Guy Hebert4911912222.810.909281991-010.389
9 Craig Anderson *4031821462.720.916292002-160.452
10 Jimmy Howard *328172952.390.917202005-160.524
11 Jon Casey4251701573.220.888161983-970.400
12 Chris Terreri4061511723.070.89291986-010.372
13 Mike Dunham3941411782.740.908191996-070.358
14 Brent Johnson3091401122.630.904141998-120.453
15 Garth Snow3681351472.800.900161993-060.367
16 Rick DiPietro 3181301362.870.902162000-130.409
17 Brian Boucher3281201392.710.901171999-130.366
18 Mike Karakas3361141692.92-281935-460.339
19 Damian Rhodes309991402.840.899121990-020.320
20 John Grahame22497862.790.898121999-080.433
21 Ty Conklin21596672.690.906172001-120.447
22 Jim Carey17279652.580.898161994-990.459
23 Robert Esche 18678642.750.900101998-070.419
24 Bob Mason14555653.760.87911983-910.379
25 Scott Clemmensen *12250392.660.90962001-150.410

GAA: Goals Against Average  |  SPCT: Save Percentage  |  WPCT: Winning Percentage

Last Updated: June 21, 2016


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!