Menu

Stats Hockey

1200;120;e3039fa594f7df927ef8b92fc31e169e3a059830

Canadian Born Players

  • Ranked by Points
  • Top 100
# PlayersGPGAPtsPPGPos.
1 Wayne Gretzky 1487894196328571.921C
2 Mark Messier 1756694119318871.075C
3 Gordie Howe 1767801104918501.047RW
4 Ron Francis 1731549124917981.039C
5 Marcel Dionne 1348731104017711.314C
6 Steve Yzerman 1514692106317551.159C
7 Mario Lemieux 915690103317231.883C
8 Joe Sakic1378625101616411.191C
9 Phil Esposito 128271787315901.240C
10 Ray Bourque 1612410116915790.980D
11 Mark Recchi165257795615330.928RW
12 Paul Coffey 1409396113515311.087D
13 Bryan Trottier 127952490114251.114C
14 Adam Oates 1337341107914201.062C
15 Doug Gilmour 147445096414140.959C
16 Dale Hawerchuk 118851889114091.186C
17 Luc Robitaille 143166872613940.974LW
18 Johnny Bucyk 154055681313690.889LW
19 Brendan Shanahan152465669813540.888RW
20 Guy Lafleur 112756079313531.201RW
21 Dave Andreychuk 163964069813380.816LW
22 Denis Savard 119647386513381.119C
23 Mike Gartner 143270862713350.932LW
24 Pierre Turgeon 129451581213271.026C
25 Gilbert Perreault 119151281413261.113C
26 Alex Delvecchio 155045682512810.826C
27 Al MacInnis 141634093412740.900D
28 Jean Ratelle 128149177612670.989C
29 Joe Thornton *127035589612510.985C
30 Norm Ullman 141049073912290.872C
31 Jean Beliveau 112550771212191.084C
32 Larry Murphy 161528792912160.753D
33 Jarome Iginla *137658163212130.882RW
34 Bobby Clarke 114435885212101.058C
35 Bernie Nicholls 112747573412091.073C
36 Vincent Damphousse137843277312050.874C
37 Dino Ciccarelli 123260859212000.974RW
38 Rod Brind'Amour148445273211840.798C
39 Bobby Hull 106361056011701.101LW
40 Michel Goulet 108954860411521.058LW
41 Bernie Federko 100036976111301.130C
42 Joe Nieuwendyk 125756456211260.896C
43 Mike Bossy 75257355311261.497RW
44 Darryl Sittler109648463711211.023C
45 Frank Mahovlich118153357011030.934C
46 Glenn Anderson112949860110990.973RW
47 Theoren Fleury108445563310881.004RW
48 Dave Taylor111143163810690.962RW
49 Ray Whitney133038567910640.800LW
50 Pat Verbeek142452254110630.746RW
51 Denis Potvin106031074210520.992D
52 Henri Richard125935868810460.831C
53 Bobby Smith107735767910360.962C
54 Martin St. Louis *112438863710250.912RW
55 Brian Bellows118848553710220.860LW
56 Rod Gilbert106540661510210.959RW
57 Dale Hunter140732369710200.725C
58 Steve Larmer100644157110121.006RW
59 Lanny Mcdonald111150050610060.905RW
60 Brian Propp101642557910040.988LW
61 Paul Kariya9894025879891.000LW
62 Rick Middleton10054485409880.983RW
63 Dave Keon12963965909860.761C
64 Patrick Marleau *13144525279790.745LW
65 Andy Bathgate10693496249730.910RW
66 Rocket Richard9785444219650.987RW
67 Kirk Muller13493576029590.711LW
68 Larry Robinson13842087509580.692D
69 Rick Tocchet11444405149540.834LW
70 Jason Arnott12444175219380.754C
71 Steve Thomas12354215129330.755RW
72 Vincent Lecavalier *11524105189280.806C
73 Bobby Orr6572706459151.393D
74 Gary Roberts12244384729100.743LW
75 Scott Stevens16351967129080.555D
76 Brad Richards *10452856148990.860C
77 Ray Ferraro12584084908980.714C
78 Brad Park11132136838960.805D
79 Shane Doan *13803665268920.646RW
80 Butch Goring11073755138880.802C
81 Owen Nolan12004224638850.738RW
82 Bill Barber9034204638830.978LW
83 Dennis Maruk8883565228780.989C
84 Cliff Ronning11373065638690.764C
85 Trevor Linden13823754928670.627C
86 Eric Lindros7603724938651.138C
87 Yvan Cournoyer9684284358630.892RW
88 Dean Prentice13783914698600.624LW
89 Ted Lindsay10683794728510.797LW
90 Tom Lysiak9192925518430.917C
91 John MacLean11944134298420.705RW
92 Ryan Smyth12703864568420.663LW
93 Scott Mellanby14313644768400.587RW
94 John Tonelli10283255118360.813LW
95 Sidney Crosby *6122965408361.366C
96 Jacques Lemaire8533664698350.979C
97 Brent Sutter11113634668290.746C
98 John Ogrodnick9284024258270.891LW
99 Doug Wilson10242375908270.808D
100 Red Kelly13162815428230.625D

PPG: Points Per Game  |  Pos: Position

Last Updated: March 10, 2015


Goalies

  • Ranked by Wins
  • Top 25
# GoaliesGPWLGAASPCTWPCTSO
1 Martin Brodeur12666913972.240.9130.551116
2 Patrick Roy10295513152.530.9100.53666
3 Ed Belfour9634843202.500.9060.50376
4 Curtis Joseph9434543522.790.9060.48151
5 Terry Sawchuk9714473302.51-0.460103
6 Jacques Plante8374372462.38-0.52282
7 Tony Esposito8864233062.92-0.47776
8 Glenn Hall9064073262.49-0.44984
9 Grant Fuhr8684032953.380.8870.46425
10 Chris Osgood7444012162.490.9050.53950
11 Roberto Luongo *8553963282.50.9190.46055
12 Mike Vernon7813852732.980.8900.49327
13 Andy Moog7133722093.130.8920.52228
14 Rogie Vachon7953552912.99-0.44751
15 Gump Worsley8613353522.87-0.38943
16 Harry Lumley8033303292.75-0.41171
17 Sean Burke8203243412.960.9020.39538
18 Marc-Andre Fleury *5833181832.580.9100.50741
19 Billy Smith6803052333.170.8820.44922
20 Turk Broda6293022242.52-0.48062
21 Ron Hextall6082962142.970.8950.48723
22 Mike Liut6642942713.490.8810.44325
23 Ed Giacomin6092892092.82-0.47554
24 Dan Bouchard6552862323.26-0.43727
25 Jose Theodore6482862542.680.9100.50741

GAA: Goals Against Average  |  SPCT: Save Percentage  |  WPCT: Winning Percentage

Last Updated: June 21, 2016


Search



 This Website is getting Updated.

Note: All content for informational purposes only!